World Riichi League NYC August 2026 — Round Results

RankPlayerR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PenaltiesTotal
1Xiaoxiao Wu-26.56.332.527.637.724.124.614.3140.6
2Grant Mahoney8.920.431.5-35.139.566.620.6-20.6131.8
3Yishen Wu35.1-8.830.314.422.6-10.14.716.5104.7
4Quincy Huang33.23.284.3-22.4-0.6-20.1-0.425.5102.7
5Haoyu Yin19.923.515.2-8.247.238.5-7.5-27.6101.0
6Hans Gao7.575.920.328.9-13.3-28.42.7-10.982.7
7Melissa Feng12.116.38.3-14.8-32.984.0-28.75.349.6
8Binyi Zhang25.5-11.0-10.623.99.7-5.714.1-9.636.3
9Haoze Zhang13.834.56.0-34.821.35.610.5-21.735.2
10=Richard Shu · 3 first places-13.327.7-25.878.3-25.8-16.5-18.223.830.2
11=Tianshen He · 2 first places-29.911.3-5.725.16.728.4-20.114.430.2
12Chris Chung-23.634.3-10.926.26.5-48.715.327.526.6
13RA Frank0.2-7.5-51.356.0-15.526.19.78.826.5
14Amy Jiao-16.4-42.0-7.8-25.57.934.832.727.911.6
15Yicheng Zhang31.4-12.830.7-18.5-9.53.3-7.0-16.11.5
16Will Song33.6-12.8-9.2-5.012.2-24.1-8.311.3-2.3
17Jing Li12.7-25.15.511.8-17.7-7.3-5.823.1-2.8
18Katie Kwok-4.215.71.4-4.3-3.7-20.2-15.026.8-3.5
19SUB 3-7.6-7.5-7.2-10.1-30.126.738.2-8.3-5.9
20Cody Lin-15.257.9-8.213.3-31.3-10.1-8.8-10.2-12.6
21Justin Fontano-25.932.6-22.1-29.834.428.8-29.4-13.6-25.0
22Dylan Zhang4.7-25.8-38.77.412.28.6-30.633.6-28.6
23Toshiharu Hamana-3.66.631.1-37.811.6-24.84.6-32.2-44.5
24Lionel Liu8.2-40.230.2-2.4-30.5-33.96.713.3-48.6
25Birdy Wang25.530.2-24.7-36.2-5.86.5-12.5-38.0-55.0
26Arturo Asmal20.0-66.1-12.7-0.1-58.8-6.625.036.6-62.7
27Rumi Shimura-25.99.1-32.1-15.8-46.2-7.428.413.0-76.9
28Haoran Randy Yu-38.8-21.1-18.053.729.4-40.7-26.8-38.4-100.7
29Nolan Zhang-5.3-34.5-29.9-32.524.912.0-46.4-8.5-120.2
30Lorenzo Desrosiers-42.8-32.812.416.0-34.08.8-21.9-27.9-122.2
31Kate Li-32.0-39.8-35.6-1.836.5-30.7-4.1-41.3-148.8
32Gregory Chin-12.3-47.79.8-48.5-4.6-68.522.7-27.8-176.9